TIETOSUOJASELOSTE

Tämä on Mö Foods Oy:n (jäljempänä ”MÖ”, ”me”) henkilötietolain (10 ja 24 §) ja EU:n yleisen tietosuoja-asetuksen (GDPR) mukainen rekisteri- ja tietosuojaseloste, jonka mukaisesti sitoudumme suojaamaan mö.fi -verkkosivustomme käyttäjien yksityisyyden.

Mö Foods Oy

Alaviirteentie 144

68230 Lohtaja

FINLAND

info@mofoods.fi

Yhteyshenkilö:

Annamari Jukkola

annamari.jukkola@mofoods.fi

+358 400 463723

HENKILÖTIETOJEN KÄSITTELYN TARKOITUS

In 2016, we were both in the same situation in our lives. We were still studying, and our plans for the future seemed unclear. We had been thinking about starting our own company and doing something meaningful with our lives.

 

Because of recent changes in our lifestyles, we had come familiar with a lot of vegan products. We were interested in Finnish oats as a raw material and the many opportunities this incredible ingredient had to offer. As two girls from a dairy-farm we were stunned by the lack of Finnish oat-based products in the supermarket shelves. All the good stuff seemed to be made abroad.

 

The urge to establish our own company grew stronger and the fact that we couldn’t find products for ourselves from the supermarket gave us the boost to set up shop. One day we were stuck in traffic in Helsinki and we thought it wouldn’t make any sense not to try.

So, we tried! The idea developed fast, and our enthusiasm grew as we pulled better and better batches of Kaurajogu® from our kitchen oven. Meanwhile, the project developed a name. MÖ. It felt exciting enough even after one year of coming up with it, so we stuck with it. 

The company was set up in May 2017. We gathered a group of friends and relatives together and formed a real company! At that point, it was clear that the factory and the home of the company would be at our home in Lohtaja. It just felt right! Then in January 2018, the first MÖ Kaurajogu® were shipped to supermarkets from our new oat-dairy factory.

MITÄ HENKILÖTIETOJA KERÄÄMME 

In 2016, we were both in the same situation in our lives. We were still studying, and our plans for the future seemed unclear. We had been thinking about starting our own company and doing something meaningful with our lives.

 

Because of recent changes in our lifestyles, we had come familiar with a lot of vegan products. We were interested in Finnish oats as a raw material and the many opportunities this incredible ingredient had to offer. As two girls from a dairy-farm we were stunned by the lack of Finnish oat-based products in the supermarket shelves. All the good stuff seemed to be made abroad.

 

The urge to establish our own company grew stronger and the fact that we couldn’t find products for ourselves from the supermarket gave us the boost to set up shop. One day we were stuck in traffic in Helsinki and we thought it wouldn’t make any sense not to try.

So, we tried! The idea developed fast, and our enthusiasm grew as we pulled better and better batches of Kaurajogu® from our kitchen oven. Meanwhile, the project developed a name. MÖ. It felt exciting enough even after one year of coming up with it, so we stuck with it. 

The company was set up in May 2017. We gathered a group of friends and relatives together and formed a real company! At that point, it was clear that the factory and the home of the company would be at our home in Lohtaja. It just felt right! Then in January 2018, the first MÖ Kaurajogu® were shipped to supermarkets from our new oat-dairy factory.

MITEN KÄSITTELEMME HENKILÖTIETOJASI

In 2016, we were both in the same situation in our lives. We were still studying, and our plans for the future seemed unclear. We had been thinking about starting our own company and doing something meaningful with our lives.

 

Because of recent changes in our lifestyles, we had come familiar with a lot of vegan products. We were interested in Finnish oats as a raw material and the many opportunities this incredible ingredient had to offer. As two girls from a dairy-farm we were stunned by the lack of Finnish oat-based products in the supermarket shelves. All the good stuff seemed to be made abroad.

 

The urge to establish our own company grew stronger and the fact that we couldn’t find products for ourselves from the supermarket gave us the boost to set up shop. One day we were stuck in traffic in Helsinki and we thought it wouldn’t make any sense not to try.

So, we tried! The idea developed fast, and our enthusiasm grew as we pulled better and better batches of Kaurajogu® from our kitchen oven. Meanwhile, the project developed a name. MÖ. It felt exciting enough even after one year of coming up with it, so we stuck with it. 

The company was set up in May 2017. We gathered a group of friends and relatives together and formed a real company! At that point, it was clear that the factory and the home of the company would be at our home in Lohtaja. It just felt right! Then in January 2018, the first MÖ Kaurajogu® were shipped to supermarkets from our new oat-dairy factory.

HENKILÖTIETOJEN KÄSITTELYN OIKEUSPERUSTEET

In 2016, we were both in the same situation in our lives. We were still studying, and our plans for the future seemed unclear. We had been thinking about starting our own company and doing something meaningful with our lives.

 

Because of recent changes in our lifestyles, we had come familiar with a lot of vegan products. We were interested in Finnish oats as a raw material and the many opportunities this incredible ingredient had to offer. As two girls from a dairy-farm we were stunned by the lack of Finnish oat-based products in the supermarket shelves. All the good stuff seemed to be made abroad.

 

The urge to establish our own company grew stronger and the fact that we couldn’t find products for ourselves from the supermarket gave us the boost to set up shop. One day we were stuck in traffic in Helsinki and we thought it wouldn’t make any sense not to try.

So, we tried! The idea developed fast, and our enthusiasm grew as we pulled better and better batches of Kaurajogu® from our kitchen oven. Meanwhile, the project developed a name. MÖ. It felt exciting enough even after one year of coming up with it, so we stuck with it. 

The company was set up in May 2017. We gathered a group of friends and relatives together and formed a real company! At that point, it was clear that the factory and the home of the company would be at our home in Lohtaja. It just felt right! Then in January 2018, the first MÖ Kaurajogu® were shipped to supermarkets from our new oat-dairy factory.

KENELLE MÖ LUOVUTTAA HENKILÖTIETOJA?

In 2016, we were both in the same situation in our lives. We were still studying, and our plans for the future seemed unclear. We had been thinking about starting our own company and doing something meaningful with our lives.

 

Because of recent changes in our lifestyles, we had come familiar with a lot of vegan products. We were interested in Finnish oats as a raw material and the many opportunities this incredible ingredient had to offer. As two girls from a dairy-farm we were stunned by the lack of Finnish oat-based products in the supermarket shelves. All the good stuff seemed to be made abroad.

 

The urge to establish our own company grew stronger and the fact that we couldn’t find products for ourselves from the supermarket gave us the boost to set up shop. One day we were stuck in traffic in Helsinki and we thought it wouldn’t make any sense not to try.

So, we tried! The idea developed fast, and our enthusiasm grew as we pulled better and better batches of Kaurajogu® from our kitchen oven. Meanwhile, the project developed a name. MÖ. It felt exciting enough even after one year of coming up with it, so we stuck with it. 

The company was set up in May 2017. We gathered a group of friends and relatives together and formed a real company! At that point, it was clear that the factory and the home of the company would be at our home in Lohtaja. It just felt right! Then in January 2018, the first MÖ Kaurajogu® were shipped to supermarkets from our new oat-dairy factory.

KUINKA SUOJAAMME HENKILÖTIETOSI?

In 2016, we were both in the same situation in our lives. We were still studying, and our plans for the future seemed unclear. We had been thinking about starting our own company and doing something meaningful with our lives.

 

Because of recent changes in our lifestyles, we had come familiar with a lot of vegan products. We were interested in Finnish oats as a raw material and the many opportunities this incredible ingredient had to offer. As two girls from a dairy-farm we were stunned by the lack of Finnish oat-based products in the supermarket shelves. All the good stuff seemed to be made abroad.

 

The urge to establish our own company grew stronger and the fact that we couldn’t find products for ourselves from the supermarket gave us the boost to set up shop. One day we were stuck in traffic in Helsinki and we thought it wouldn’t make any sense not to try.

So, we tried! The idea developed fast, and our enthusiasm grew as we pulled better and better batches of Kaurajogu® from our kitchen oven. Meanwhile, the project developed a name. MÖ. It felt exciting enough even after one year of coming up with it, so we stuck with it. 

The company was set up in May 2017. We gathered a group of friends and relatives together and formed a real company! At that point, it was clear that the factory and the home of the company would be at our home in Lohtaja. It just felt right! Then in January 2018, the first MÖ Kaurajogu® were shipped to supermarkets from our new oat-dairy factory.

SINUN TIETOSUOJAOIKEUTESI

In 2016, we were both in the same situation in our lives. We were still studying, and our plans for the future seemed unclear. We had been thinking about starting our own company and doing something meaningful with our lives.

 

Because of recent changes in our lifestyles, we had come familiar with a lot of vegan products. We were interested in Finnish oats as a raw material and the many opportunities this incredible ingredient had to offer. As two girls from a dairy-farm we were stunned by the lack of Finnish oat-based products in the supermarket shelves. All the good stuff seemed to be made abroad.

 

The urge to establish our own company grew stronger and the fact that we couldn’t find products for ourselves from the supermarket gave us the boost to set up shop. One day we were stuck in traffic in Helsinki and we thought it wouldn’t make any sense not to try.

So, we tried! The idea developed fast, and our enthusiasm grew as we pulled better and better batches of Kaurajogu® from our kitchen oven. Meanwhile, the project developed a name. MÖ. It felt exciting enough even after one year of coming up with it, so we stuck with it. 

The company was set up in May 2017. We gathered a group of friends and relatives together and formed a real company! At that point, it was clear that the factory and the home of the company would be at our home in Lohtaja. It just felt right! Then in January 2018, the first MÖ Kaurajogu® were shipped to supermarkets from our new oat-dairy factory.

TIETOSUOJASELOSTEEN PÄIVITYS

In 2016, we were both in the same situation in our lives. We were still studying, and our plans for the future seemed unclear. We had been thinking about starting our own company and doing something meaningful with our lives.

 

Because of recent changes in our lifestyles, we had come familiar with a lot of vegan products. We were interested in Finnish oats as a raw material and the many opportunities this incredible ingredient had to offer. As two girls from a dairy-farm we were stunned by the lack of Finnish oat-based products in the supermarket shelves. All the good stuff seemed to be made abroad.

 

The urge to establish our own company grew stronger and the fact that we couldn’t find products for ourselves from the supermarket gave us the boost to set up shop. One day we were stuck in traffic in Helsinki and we thought it wouldn’t make any sense not to try.

So, we tried! The idea developed fast, and our enthusiasm grew as we pulled better and better batches of Kaurajogu® from our kitchen oven. Meanwhile, the project developed a name. MÖ. It felt exciting enough even after one year of coming up with it, so we stuck with it. 

The company was set up in May 2017. We gathered a group of friends and relatives together and formed a real company! At that point, it was clear that the factory and the home of the company would be at our home in Lohtaja. It just felt right! Then in January 2018, the first MÖ Kaurajogu® were shipped to supermarkets from our new oat-dairy factory.

 © MÖ Foods Oy 2020 Suomi

  • Facebook
  • Instagram